Member

O

Professor

YAMAGUCHI Takashi

Assistant professor

HATAMOTO Masashi

Visiting professor

__________________________
KAMAGATA Yoichi
__________________________
SYUTSUBO Kazuaki
__________________________
SEKIGUCHI Yuji
__________________________

Technical staff

WATANABE Takako

Assistant

SHIGENO Shoko

Postdocs

 

Ph.D. students

__________________________
D3
AOKI Masataka
Research: Cultivation of uncultured Archaea
__________________________
D3
KURODA Kyohei
Research: Microbial community analysis
__________________________
D3
FURUKAWA Ayato
Research: N-removal in marine environment
__________________________
D2 (Sept.)
DAO THI NGOC HOANG
Research: N-removal in anaerobic digestion liquid
__________________________
D2(Sept.)
Maharjan Namita
Research: Low cost sewage treatment
__________________________
D2
MIYAOKA Yuma
Research:protozoa
__________________________
D1(Sept.)
NOMOTO Naoki
Research:Wastewater treatment
__________________________
D1
WATARI Takahiro
Research:Industrial wastewater treatment
__________________________

Graduate students

__________________________
M2 (Sept.)
Thuy Tran Thi Thanh
Research:Sewage treatment with sulfur cycle
__________________________
M2 (Sept.)
HEWAWASAM PUWAKPITIYAGE CHOOLAKA PRIYASANKA HEWAWASAM
Research:Sewage treatment
__________________________
M2
SOGO Keisuke
Research:Sewage treatment by DHS
__________________________
M2
TAKAHASHI Syogo
Research:Pathogens in DHS effluent
__________________________
M2
DANSHITA Tsuyoshi
Research:N-removal in anaerobic digestion liquid
__________________________
M2
TSURUOKA Natsumi
Research:Atmospheric methane oxidation
__________________________
M2
NAKAHARA Nozomi
Research:Anaerobic Sulfur oxidation
__________________________
M2
NEMOTO Sho
Research:Denitrifing anaerobic methane oxidation
__________________________
M2
HOSHI Takehiro
Research:Isolation of uncultured bacteria
__________________________
M1
OHTA Yuki
__________________________
M1
KAWAI Hiroki
__________________________
M1
SHIOZAWA Yamato
__________________________
M1
NARAKI Yoshie
__________________________
M1
NUR ADLIN BINTI ABU BAKAR
__________________________
M1
MUKASA Kiyotaka
__________________________
M1
YASUDA Masaki
__________________________
M1
YOSHIDA Yusuke
__________________________
M1
ALQADRI ASRI PUTRA
__________________________
M1
KAKIUCHI Ryota
__________________________
M1
SETO Yuta
__________________________
M1
HIRAKATA Yuga
__________________________

Undergraduate Students

__________________________
B4
ISHIDA Takaya
__________________________
B4
KANEKO Tomoyo
__________________________
B4
TSUBA Daisuke
__________________________
B4
NAKAZAWA Shunichi
__________________________
B4
NOZAWA Kazuho
__________________________
B4
HATA yuya
__________________________

Visiting students

__________________________
Plum Chuayachoo, from Thailand
__________________________